Delran Board of Education Honors Student Athletes at November 9, 2015 Regular Public Meeting

At the November 9, 2015 Regular Public Meeting of the Delran Township Board of Education student-athletes from Delran Middle School and Delran  High School were honored for excellence.  Those students and their accolades can be found below:

Delran Middle School Cross Country – Cross Country Meet of Champions Qualifiers

  • Sydney Croly
  • Connor Daly
  • Kayla Daly
  • Michael Digney
  • Nick Enoch
  • Emma Frith
  • Ryan Leusner
  • Eamon McLoughlin
  • Riley Reynolds

Delran Middle School Cross Country – Cross Country Meet of Champions Medalists:

  • Maddie Duffield
  • Drew Fountain
  • Pat Little
  • Christian Morrison
  • Glenn Morrison
  • Tommy Murphy
  • Breana Parkinson
  • CJ Rodgers
  • Aidan Schreader
  • Justin Smith

Delran High School Field Hockey

  • Alexis Rider earned 1st team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Midfielder for Field Hockey
  • Karly Henry earned 1st team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Midfielder for Field Hockey
  • Brooke Flanagan earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Defender for Field Hockey
  • Alyssa Bayer earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Defender for Field Hockey
  • Jessica Aguanno earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Defender for Field Hockey
  • Rebecca Howard earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as a Midfielder for Field Hockey
  • Emily Klein earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as an Attacker for Field Hockey
  • Madison Aguanno earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division as an Attacker for Field Hockey

The 2015 Delran High School Field Hockey team are Patriot Division Champions

  • Alyssa Bayer
  • Jessica Aguanno
  • Madison Aguanno
  • Rebecca Howard
  • Brooke Flanagan
  • Karly Henry
  • Emily Duff
  • Caitlyn Sheltman
  • Suraja Brkic
  • Emily Klein
  • Morgan Miller
  • Gabrielle Gizzi
  • Emily Dimond
  • Alexis Rider
  • Head Coach- Renee Bruno
  • Assistant Coach- Christy Traitz
  • Volunteer Coach- Casey Burk

 Delran High School Girls’ Soccer

  • Brianna Taylor earned 1st team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Midfielder for Girls’ Soccer
  • Arianna Quinlan earned 2nd team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Forward for Girls’ Soccer
  • Alexandra Mee earned 2nd team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Midfielder for Girls’ Soccer
  • Alyssa Siemien earned 2nd team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Utility Player for Girls’ Soccer
  • Natalie Acker earned 2nd team BCSL in the Liberty Division as an Attacker for Girls’ Soccer

Delran High School Boys’ Soccer

  • Michael Strohlein earned 1st team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Midfielder for Boys’ Soccer
  • Rudolph Engel earned 1st team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Defender for Boys’ Soccer
  • Andrew Gordon earned 2nd team BCSL in the Liberty Division as a Midfielder for Boys’ Soccer

Delran High School Girls Cross Country

  • Julia Stoer earned 1st team BCSL in the Patriot Division
  • Erika Wible earned 1st team BCSL in the Patriot Division
  • Kelly Mesisca earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division
  • Caitlin Cauley earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division
  • Emily Hagmaier earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division

Delran High School Boys Cross Country

  • Robert Guarino earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division
  • Jacob Sundermier earned 2nd team BCSL in the Patriot Division

Boys Soccer Nov Cross Country Boys Nov Cross Country Girls Nov Girls Field Hockey Nov Girls Soccer Nov Middle School Cross Country 2 Nov Middle School Cross Country Nov

Advertisements